Awards and Prizes

2017

Bandirma Park - International Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Lola Landscape Architects + LCC)
3rd Honourable Mention


2016

Oficinas Gandour Consultores
XXV Bienal Colombiana de Arquitectura y Urbanismo
Categoría Arquitectura de Interiores y Efímera
Honourable Mention

Oficinas Gandour Consultores
XIX Premio Lápiz de Acero 2016
Categoría Espacios Interiores
Nominee - Shortlisted

Box Office
Premio Obras Cemex Colombia 2016
Categoría Edificio
Second Prize

New Aarhus School of Architecture - International Architecture Competition
Purchased Entry

2015

Cineplanet Primavera
Fest 15 - Innovation Congress
First Prize

2014

New Generations Platform - International Open Call
Winner

Mitino Park  - International Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Lola Landscape Architects + LCC + aZone)
Shortlisted

Sokolniki Park - International Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Lola Landscape Architects + LCC + aZone)
Third Prize

Engineering Lab Building - Universidad Javeriana - Private Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Juan Pablo Ortiz Arquitectos)
First Prize

Government Ministries  Project - National Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Juan Pablo Ortiz Arquitectos + Mauricio Uribe + Geografía Urbana)
First Prize

2013

Universidad Central - Master Plan and 1st Stage Development - Private Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + TAB)
First Prize

2012

100 Architects of the Year - KIA
International Award

Centro Cívico / Centro Rubiales - Private Architecture Competition
First Prize

Preservation and Development of Kiev Islands - International Urban Planning Competition
Second Prize

2011

Usme Hybrid │Mixed-Use Public Building
(Taller 301 + Juan Pablo Ortiz Arquitectos)
Second Prize

Istanbul Disaster Prevention and Education Centre - International Architecture Competition
Merit Award

Usme Town Hall - National Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Juan Pablo Ortiz Arquitectos)
Second Prize

Urban Landscaping in Kyiv for the Euro 2012 - International Architecture Competition
First Prize

2010

A House in Luanda - International Architecture Competition
Honourable Mention

EPK Drava River Embankment - International Architecture Competition
Third Prize

2009

National Soccer Team Housing - National Architecture Competition
Second Prize

The Bering Strait Project - International Ideas Competition
First Prize

12 de Octubre Public Library - National Architecture Competition
(Taller 301 + Daniel Bonilla Arquitectos)
Second Prize

2008

Compensar Multipurpose Building - National Architecture Competition
(Collaboration for Daniel Bonilla Arquitectos)
First Prize

Ministry of Finance Archive and Restoration of St. Barbara Houses - National Architecture Competition
Third Prize

Adaptable Architecture Gallery - International Ideas Competition
Second Prize

2006

ConvivE Social Housing - Student Competition
Second Prize
.